BOYS DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS
CLASS 6 DISTRICT 5
(At Ozark)
Wednesday’s quarterfinals
(1) Nixa 57, (8) Ozark 55
(4) Joplin 90, (5) Springfield Central 88 (2 OT)
(2) Kickapoo 74, (7) Carthage 54
(3) Republic 56, (6) Neosho 40
Friday’s semifinals
Nixa 68, Joplin 46
Kickapoo 59, Republic 49
Monday’s title game
Kickapoo 68, Nixa 60
CLASS 5 DISTRICT 7
(At Belton)
Wednesday’s quarterfinals
(1) Grandview 69, (8) Warrensburg 62
(4) Belton 79, (5) Hogan Prep 68
(2) Webb City 56, (7) Carl Junction 37
(3) Ruskin 48, (6) Raytown South 36
Friday’s semifinals
Belton 59, Grandview 51
Ruskin 79, Webb City 63
Monday’s title game
Ruskin 76, Belton 62
CLASS 5 DISTRICT 6
(At Willard)
Wednesday’s quarterfinals
(8) Branson 55, (1) Bolivar 52
(4) Hillcrest 60, (5) McDonald County 43
(2) Parkview 58, (7) West Plains 45
(3) Glendale 73, (6) Willard 70
Friday’s semifinals
Hillcrest 54, Branson 37
Parkview 64, Glendale 57
Monday’s title game
Hillcrest 56, Parkview 51
CLASS 4 DISTRICT 12
(At Monett)
Monday’s quarterfinals
(4) Monett 25, (5) Reeds Spring 19
(3) Cassville 37, (6) Mount Vernon 31
Wednesday’s semifinals
(1) Seneca 51, Monett 46
(2) Aurora 60, Cassville 36
Friday’s title game
Seneca 61, Aurora 47
CLASS 4 DISTRICT 13
(At Pleasant Hill)
Monday’s quarterfinals
(5) Clinton 60, (4) Knob Noster 50
(3) Harrisonville 63, (6) Pleasant Hill 60
Wednesday’s semifinals
(1) Nevada 51, Clinton 36
(2) Barstow 60, Harrisonville 43
Friday’s title game
Barstow 57, Nevada 42
GIRLS DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS
CLASS 6 DISTRICT 5
(At Nixa)
Thursday’s quarterfinals
(1) Republic 74, (8) Joplin 24
(5) Ozark 50, (4) Glendale 42
(2) Nixa 65, (7) Neosho 30
(3) Kickapoo 64, (6) Carthage 40
Saturday’s semifinals
Republic 52, Ozark 41
Kickapoo 60, Nixa 56
Tuesday’s title game
Republic 57, Kickapoo 50
CLASS 5 DISTRICT 7
(At Webb City)
Thursday’s quarterfinals
(1) Carl Junction 71, (8) Ruskin 22
(4) Grandview 60, (5) Warrensburg 50
(2) Webb City 34, (7) Belton 24
(3) Bolivar 61, (6) McDonald County 33
Saturday’s semifinals
Carl Junction 68, Grandview 37
Webb City 55, Bolivar 34
Tuesday’s title game
Carl Junction 67, Webb City 42
CLASS 4 DISTRICT 12
(At Monett)
Tuesday’s quarterfinals
(4) Cassville 43, (5) Reeds Spring 38
Thursday’s semifinals
(1) Aurora 46, Cassville 26
(2) Seneca 50, (3) Monett 45
Saturday’s title game
Aurora 48, Seneca 38
CLASS 4 DISTRICT 13
(At Pleasant Hill)
Tuesday’s quarterfinals
(3) Clinton 54, (6) Pleasant Hill 29
(4) Harrisonville 44, (5) Center 41
Thursday’s semifinals
(1) Nevada 42, Harrisonville 39 (OT)
Clinton 40, (2) Notre Dame de Sion 37
Saturday’s title game
Nevada 46, Clinton 45